Uncle Sam Smokes the Chronic, War on Drugs $1 Tril Failure


by Anthony Sibley (AJ) on Jul 14, 2013 | Views: 327 | Score: 9
AlcoholTobaccoCannabis (Marijuana)Cocaine
Columbia94.348.110.84
Japan89.148.61.50.4
Germany95.351.917.51.9
China64.453.10.34
Netherlands93.35818.81.9
Mexico85.960.27.84
US91.673.642.416.2
Percentage of population using drug at least once
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Anthony Sibley (AJ)
Anthony Sibley (AJ) on Jul 14, 2013 2:58 PM said:

The US leads the world in legal and illegal drug use, particularly in regards to marijuana and cocaine. The US rate of cocaine use was an extreme outlier, 16%, compared to roughly 4% of most other countries, and essentially nonexistent in Africa and Asia. Besides New Zealand, countries with marijuana use closest to America's had rates over 20% lower.

favorite of Jacob Jedamus-Denu Peter Graham Beatrice M. Noah