Death Is No Obstacle: Top Earning Deceased Celebrities


by SavvyRoo on Mar 27, 2015 | Views: 120 | Score: 1
Amount of money earned in 2014 (in USD)
Michael Jackson140000000
Elvis Presley55000000
Charles Schulz40000000
Elizabeth Taylor25000000
Bob Marley20000000
Marilyn Monroe17000000
John Lennon12000000
Albert Einstein11000000
Theodor Geisel (Dr. Seuss)9000000
Bruce Lee9000000
Sources: forbes.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Mar 27, 2015 9:42 AM said:

Even in death, these celebrities are still raking in a paycheck. Micheal Jackson tops the list as the most financially successful deceased celebrity, posthumously earning a staggering $140 million dollars in 2014. The earnings figure of Michael Jackson nearly triples that of the next closest earner, the King himself, Elvis.