#identitytheft: Our Most Sensitive Information


by SavvyRoo on Nov 16, 2014 | Views: 118 | Score: 2
Very SensitiveSomewhat SensitiveNot Too SensitiveNot At All Sensitive
Social Security #90521
Health and Medical5526125
Phone Conversations5427154
Email5225137
Physical Location5032115
Text Messages4926138
Previous Contacts4530166
Birth Date41251914
Relationship History40311412
Browser History2743208
How Sensitive Are The Following Kinds Of Info?
% of Adults
Sources: pewinternet.org
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Nov 16, 2014 12:47 PM said:

When it comes to sensitive information, many Americans like to play their cards close to their vest. One's social security number tops the list as Americans' most highly guarded information. What info do you consider to be for your eyes only?