Is This Line Secure?


by Christian Stellakis on Nov 14, 2014 | Views: 43 | Score: 0
Very SecureSomewhat SecureNot Very SecureNot Secure At AllDon't Know / No Opinion
Using a landline165119122
Calling on your cell phone94329172
Sending text messages73237222
Sending emails53536213
Using chat or IM42536323
Using social media sites21428524
How Secure Do You Feel Sharing Private Information When...
% of Americans
Sources: pewinternet.org
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Christian Stellakis
Christian Stellakis on Nov 14, 2014 11:32 AM said:

Is your private information safe from prying eyes? Could someone be listening in every time you make a phone call or send an email? A survey of the public found that Americans feel that their information is the safest when shared over a landline, and most at risk through social media.