Best Selling Video Games All Time


by wahid.lodin on Sep 29, 2014 | Views: 70 | Score: 0
Sales Numbers (Millions)
Tetris170000000
Wii Sports81990000
Minecraft50000000
Super Mario Bros.40000000
Mario Kart Wii35300000
Grand Theft Auto V32500000
Wii Sports Resort32000000
New Super Mario Bros.30000000
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 228500000
Wii Play28000000
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
wahid.lodin
wahid.lodin on Sep 29, 2014 1:05 PM said:

The 10 most distributed video games of all time have staggering numbers. Tetris, the building block phenomena, has a wide margin ahead of the other games.