To Whom Does America Give The Most Money?


by SavvyRoo on Mar 14, 2016 | Views: 41 | Score: 0
Planned US Foreign Assistance Spending in 2016
Israel3100000000
Afghanistan1510000000
Egypt1460000000
Jordan1000000000
Pakistan803800000
Kenya630300000
Nigeria607500000
Tanzania590600000
Ukraine513500000
Uganda469100000
$
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Mar 14, 2016 4:27 PM said:

Recently, President Obama submitted a foreign assistance spending plan to Congress, requesting nearly 38 billion dollars in funding. To which countries, though, is America sending the most money? According to foreignassistance.gov, the nation of Israel receives the lion's share of foreign aid, approximately 3.1 billion dollars.