In These Countries, The House Always Wins


by SavvyRoo on Sep 8, 2015 | Views: 102 | Score: 0
Total amount of money lost to casinos in 2014
United States142600000000
China95400000000
Japan29800000000
Italy23900000000
Britain23600000000
Australia20300000000
Germany14600000000
Canada13400000000
France13000000000
Spain10900000000
$
Sources: economist.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Sep 8, 2015 12:03 PM said:

The gambling industry is enormous, raking in billions of dollars in revenues per year, and the citizens of these countries graciously provide their hard-earned money. The United States and China lead the world as the countries whose population has lost the most to casinos, collectively totaling well over 250 billion dollars in 2014 alone.