Avg. Est. Total Family Education-Related Debt


by danielle.schweizer on Mar 23, 2015 | Views: 76 | Score: 0
Avg. Est. Total Family Education-Related DebtEst. Average Net Price of a Degree
Vanderbilt University6649160791
Rice University8447149851
Duke University9694192804
Davidson College19842165141
Grinnell College11325123981
University of Chicago12986188813
Kenyon College13313190407
University of Richmond14317157221
Washington and Lee University15270149377
Harvey Mudd College17736187694
Schools
U.S. Dollars
Sources: time.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
danielle.schweizer
danielle.schweizer on Mar 23, 2015 4:51 PM said:

According to TIME magazine, only 64 schools in the country are able to meet the demonstrated financial need of families with college students. However, TIME identified 10 schools off its Best College Values list that provide 100% of demonstrated need based on the FAFSA, and also have large merit-aid awards.