Most and Least Liked Star Wars Characters


by Munur.Tunca on Feb 19, 2015 | Views: 76 | Score: 0
UnfamiliarUnfavorableNeutralFavorable
Luke Skywalker12593
Han Solo21592
Princess Leila12691
Obi Wan Kenobi22591
Yoda12691
R2-D212790
C-3PO241085
Anakin Skywalker6151662
Darth Vader1301058
Lando Calrissian1892945
Padme Amidala20112543
Boba Fett16173136
Emperor Palpatine19242631
Jar Jar Binks13372029
%
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Munur.Tunca
Munur.Tunca on Feb 19, 2015 9:16 PM said:

834 people were surveyed on their rating of well known Star Wars characters. As expected Luke, Han, and Leila came out on top. What's unexpected is Jar Jar's low ratings. He is less popular than the Dark Lord of the Sith.

Christian Stellakis
Christian Stellakis on Feb 22, 2015 10:32 PM said:

Tell you the truth, Jar Jar's low ratings are not unexpected. Most fans of Star Wars will tell you that he is an affront to the Star Wars universe. I am honestly surprised to see Boba Fett with such a low favorable rating, however. He has always been a personal favorite of mine.

Peter Graham
Peter Graham on Feb 23, 2015 1:45 AM said:

Jar Jar's ratings do not surprise me in the least, considering Episode I's poor reception with fans. His relatively low unfamiliarity score is also quite funny to see. Many fans know him and have largely decided to dislike his character.