2014 Top 10 Sports Events on Twitter


by Kamil Skwarek on Feb 12, 2015 | Views: 69 | Score: 0
TweetsAudience (How many people saw at least one relevant tweet)
Super Bowl 482532815318
Belgium vs US469212399
Germany vs Argentina492711936
Germany vs US253711459
NFC Championship: SF vs SEA495711383
Brazil vs Germany568211203
Ghana vs US311511162
Portugal vs US362911013
AFC Championship: NE vs DEN249210863
BCS National Championship439210404
(000)
Sources: nielsen.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Kamil Skwarek
Kamil Skwarek on Feb 12, 2015 7:15 AM said:

The Super Bowl is on a completely different level; drawing the biggest audience and garnering by far the most tweets. The World Cup dominated, occupying 6 of the top 10 spots. The most tweeted sports event minute was during the Super Bowl at 10:00pm EST which saw 301,000 tweets!