Which Region Uses Facebook The Most?


by Stephen Ostermiller on Aug 1, 2014 | Views: 42 | Score: 0
Facebook Users
Europe243200000
Asia236000000
North America184200000
South America134600000
Africa48300000
Central America and Mexico47000000
Middle East22800000
Oceania and Australia14600000
Caribbean6700000
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Stephen Ostermiller
Stephen Ostermiller on Aug 1, 2014 3:54 PM said:

From 2011 to 2012, world Facebook subscribers grew from 664,032,460 to 835,525,280. Out of all of the regions, Asia grew the most during this time period with Facebook users increasing from 131,556,800 in 2011 to 195,034,380 in 2012. Meanwhile, North America experienced the smallest amount of growth.