Top 10 Languages Used on the Internet


by Stephen Ostermiller on Jul 30, 2014 | Views: 93 | Score: 0
Internet users
English536600000
Chinese444900000
Spanish153300000
Japanese99100000
Portuguese82500000
German75200000
Arabic65400000
French59800000
Russian59700000
Korean39400000
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Stephen Ostermiller
Stephen Ostermiller on Jul 30, 2014 7:00 AM said:

These languages represent the top ten most used languages on the internet by internet users. While English is the most popular language, Arabic, Russian and Chinese have grown the most from 2000 to 2011.