The World's Most Valuable Brands


by SavvyRoo on May 30, 2015 | Views: 198 | Score: 1
Brand value in 2015
Apple246900000000
Google173600000000
Microsoft115500000000
IBM93900000000
Visa91900000000
AT&T89500000000
Verizon86000000000
Coca Cola83800000000
McDonald's81100000000
Marlboro80300000000
$
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on May 30, 2015 1:08 PM said:

Companies are constantly fighting to be on top, to have the most success, and to be the most recognizable. These are the countries that have succeeded. Apple continues to top the list as the most valuable global brand, gaining a whopping 62 billion dollars in value since 2013. To compare the change in company values over time take a look at this chart which examines the most valuable brands from 2013: savvyroo.com/chart-1994274674…

Prajwol R.
Prajwol R. on Jun 30, 2015 12:00 AM said:

You have a very good research here. Good brand means good product or good services. Nowadays there are many brand competing each other in the world. It takes a lot of time, money and very hard work to build and maintain great brands. For the relevant topic i found here..

www.billionairesnewswire.com/…

Noah
Noah on Jul 2, 2015 8:30 AM said:

Good brands sometimes mean good product, but not always. It isn't the best product that wins. It's good products with great branding that win. Sometimes the better products get beat because they don't have the right image or sales delivery.