The World's Most Valuable Soccer Teams


by SavvyRoo on May 20, 2015 | Views: 81 | Score: 0
Value of soccer team (in USD)
Real Madrid3260000000
Barcelona3160000000
Manchester United3100000000
Bayern Munich2350000000
Manchester City1380000000
Chelsea1370000000
Arsenal1310000000
Liverpool982000000
Juventus837000000
AC Milan775000000
Sources: forbes.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on May 20, 2015 3:18 PM said:

When it comes to the Beautiful Game, certain teams stand above the rest. Real Madrid, Barcelona, and Manchester United are the sport's three titans, each maintaining a valuation of over three billion dollars.