America's Most Watched Sporting Events


by SavvyRoo on Feb 1, 2015 | Views: 92 | Score: 0
Average number of viewers
The Super Bowl111300000
The Olympics40700000
BCS College Football Championship26400000
NCAA Men's Basketball Championship20900000
NBA Finals16900000
Kentucky Derby14800000
NASCAR Daytona 50013700000
The Masters13500000
FIFA World Cup Soccer12900000
Sources: listosaur.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Feb 1, 2015 3:51 PM said:

When it comes to sporting events in the United States, there is no competition more popular than the Super Bowl. With about one out of every three Americans tuning in to watch the Super Bowl, it more than doubles the viewership of its closest competitor, the Olympics.