Most Expensive Movies Of All Time


by SavvyRoo on Dec 14, 2014 | Views: 23 | Score: 0
Film Cost (Adjusted For Inflation)
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End336000000
Titanic290000000
Spider-Man 3289000000
Tangled277000000
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince271000000
Waterworld262000000
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest259000000
Avatar257000000
John Carter250000000
King Kong246000000
Spider-Man 2246000000
$
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Dec 14, 2014 7:44 PM said:

For these movies, budget was no obstacle. Whether the result of unfortunate circumstances or meticulous planning, these are the films that showcase just how deep the pockets of Hollywood go. Topping the list at over one third of a billion dollars is Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End.