World's Top 10 Largest GDPs


by Kaitlin Senk on Jun 18, 2013 | Views: 19 | Score: 0
1
France2291000000000
United Kingdom2375000000000
Brazil2394000000000
Russia2555000000000
Germany3250000000000
Japan4704000000000
India4761000000000
China12610000000000
US15940000000000
EU15970000000000
GDP in USD
Sources: cia.gov
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Kaitlin Senk
Kaitlin Senk on Jun 18, 2013 7:39 PM said:

The US has the second largest GDP behind the European Union. All of the BRIC countries are found among the world's top 10 GDPs indicating their growing strength.