The World's Richest Millennials


by SavvyRoo on Sep 20, 2015 | Views: 867 | Score: 0
Total net worth (in USD)
Mark Zuckerberg41600000000
Dustin Moskovitz9300000000
Yang Huiyan5900000000
Eduardo Saverin5300000000
Scott Daniel Duncan5000000000
Elizabeth Holmes4500000000
Nathan Blecharczyk3000000000
Brian Chesky3000000000
Joe Gebbia3000000000
Thomas Persson2700000000
Sources: marketwatch.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Sep 20, 2015 1:05 PM said:

They're very rich, and the worst part is they're probably younger than you. The founder of Facebook, Mark Zuckerberg stands as the richest millennial in the world by a mile. With a total net worth of nearly 42 billion dollars, Zuckerberg more than quadruples the next richest millennial, Dustin Moskovitz.