America's Richest Presidents

by SavvyRoo on Jul 9, 2015 | Views: 101 | Score: 0
Net Worth (In USD)
John F. Kennedy1000000000
George Washington525000000
Thomas Jefferson212000000
Theodore Roosevelt125000000
Andrew Jackson119000000
James Madison101000000
Lyndon Johnson98000000
Herbert Hoover75000000
Franklin D. Roosevelt60000000
Bill Clinton55000000
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
Embed in your web page: (Preview)

Download image:

Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo on Jul 9, 2015 10:50 PM said:

These are the American presidents that certainly didn't take their job for the money. John F. Kennedy holds the top spot as the richest president in American history. The result of his family's vast wealth, JFK's net worth totaled approximately one billion dollars, nearly double the net worth of America's second richest president, George Washington.