Growth in Most Awarded Bachelor Degrees, By Major


by Matthew Lawlor on Sep 16, 2013 | Views: 110 | Score: 0
19912011
Business/Managing/Marketing252135369042
Education113060106456
Social Sciences101107142698
Engineering6308677390
Health Professions59887145793
Psychology59097101715
Bachelor Degrees by Major
Number of Degrees Awarded
Sources: chronicle.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Matthew Lawlor
Matthew Lawlor on Sep 16, 2013 3:51 PM said:

The number of students graduating with degrees in Health Professions has more than doubled in the last twenty years while degrees in Education have declined by 6%. 116,907 more Business degrees were awarded in 2011 than in 1991 making it by far the most awarded Bachelor degree.