Among 1 Seeds Kentucky Alums Highest Off-Court Earning Power


by Kamil Skwarek on Mar 24, 2015 | Views: 188 | Score: 0
Tweet Post FeeInstagram Post FeeAppearance Fee
Anthony Davis (Kentucky)50001000025000
Rajon Rondo (Kentucky)125001000020000
Kyrie Irving (Duke)100001500025000
Christian Laettner (Duke)3000015000
Kyle Lowry (Villanova)250050007500
Dante Cunningham (Villanova)100003000
Greg Stiemsma (Wisconsin)200020003000
Sources: forbes.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Kamil Skwarek
Kamil Skwarek on Mar 23, 2015 6:18 PM said:

Among Kentucky, Duke, Villanova, and Wisconsin; the #1 seeds in the NCAA tournament, former Kentucky players have the highest average appearance fee. The Thuzio Projected Retail price (TPR) reflects the quote you should expect to see from a talent's representative for a booking. The average estimated appearance fee for former Kentucky players is $6,681.82, Duke comes in 2nd at $5,978.26. Villanova 3rd and Wisconsin 4th can't match the star power of Anthony Davis or Kyrie Irving.

Peter Graham
Peter Graham on Mar 29, 2015 2:42 PM said:

A 40-0 season and National Championship win would likely result in a healthy boost for even former Kentucky players. As well as my bracket standings...