How much do CIOs make?


by Chris Williams on Nov 18, 2014 | Views: 47 | Score: 0
CompensationBase Salary
R.Carter/FedEx3992191762960
M.Carey/Home Depot3377618666192
J.Thompson/Western Union3097999344700
D.Barnes/UPS2693664436866
R.Griffin/AutoZone265471684615
L.Bachmann/BigLots1938361593942
D.Herlihy/Avon1827828580747
Annual Earnings in USD
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Chris Williams
Chris Williams on Nov 18, 2014 7:51 PM said:

Ever consider a career in technology? Maybe design the next cool app? Work for Google, or Facebook and climb the corporate ladder? Which ever career track you decide to pursue, or company you endeavor to work for, what can you expect in terms of compensation for all that hard work? Well, if you climb to the top in one of these companies (see chart) , you can expect your annual earning to be well over a million bucks!