Starting Salaries by Major


by Taylor M. on Nov 4, 2014 | Views: 47 | Score: 0
Low SideHigh Side
Software Engineer53323107920
Operations Manager3880398120
Project Engineer4865791371
Mechanical Engineer4962388794
Financial Analyst4087472572
Accountant3454064274
Majors
Salary
Sources: payscale.com
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
Taylor M.
Taylor M. on Nov 4, 2014 5:44 AM said:

If trying to decide on a major, take a look at these.

Stephen Ostermiller
Stephen Ostermiller on Nov 5, 2014 10:41 PM said:

I wanted to see this as a bar range chart: savvyroo.com/chart-1290190269…