The Companies With The Largest Swiss Bank Accounts


by SavvyRoo on Oct 17, 2015 | Views: 49 | Score: 0
Amount of money held offshore (in USD)
Apple181100000000
General Electric119000000000
Microsoft108300000000
Pfizer74000000000
International Business Machines61400000000
Merck60000000000
Johnson & Johnson53400000000
Cisco Systems52700000000
Exxon Mobil51000000000
Google47400000000
$
Sources: ctj.org
Share:
Facebook Twitter Reddit Linked In Google Plus Pinterest Tumblr Email
URL:
Embed in your web page: (Preview)
Link:

Download image:

VOTE:
VOICE:
Please sign up or log in to comment
SavvyRoo
SavvyRoo on Oct 17, 2015 2:39 PM said:

While using offshore "Swiss" bank accounts to hold money as a shelter against tactics is practically a cliché symbol of corporate greed, it doesn't prevent companies from doing it. Incredibly, the 286 Fortune 500 companies that report offshore profits collectively hold 2.1 trillion dollars offshore. Of them all, Apple is the worst offender with over 180 billion dollars in offshore accounts.